Material Handling USA
Metro Item # ME-C563L-SFS-U Mfr. Model C563L-SFS-U

Metro C563L-SFS-U C5 6 Series Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet, Undercounter, Full Length Solid Door, Universal Wire Slides, 120V, 60Hz, 1440W

Capacity: 563 L

Price per package
$ 7,366 55 Save 22% 1 item per package · $7,366.55 per item
Was: $9,385.00
Option
Capacity: 563 L
Size: 1440W
Short Description

Looking for a reliable and efficient way to keep your food hot and ready to serve?

Read full description

Looking for a reliable and efficient way to keep your food hot and ready to serve? The Metro C563L-SFS-U C5 6 Series Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet is your ideal solution. This undercounter holding cabinet is designed for commercial kitchens , providing precise temperature control to ensure food safety and quality. With its full-length solid door and stainless steel construction, this cabinet offers exceptional durability and insulation. The "always-on" analog thermometer allows for continuous monitoring, while the thermostatically controlled ducted heating system ensures rapid heat-up and recovery. Maximize your kitchen's efficiency and maintain food perfection with this essential food holding cabinet . See product image above. Contact us for more information.

Manufacturer Part Number: C563L-SFS-U | Brand: Metro

Key Features

  • Precise Temperature Control: Maintain consistent temperatures for safe and delicious food.
  • Rapid Heat-Up and Recovery: The ducted heating system ensures quick and efficient heating.
  • Stainless Steel Construction: Durable and easy-to-clean stainless steel ensures long-lasting performance.
  • High-Density Fiberglass Insulation: Minimizes temperature loss, saving energy and maintaining food quality.
  • Integral Water Pan System: Adds humidity to the cabinet, preventing food from drying out.
  • Universal Wire Slides: Accommodate various pan sizes for flexible holding options.

Technical Specifications

  • Model: C563L-SFS-U
  • Cabinet Height: Undercounter
  • Width: 29 1/8 Inches (29.125")
  • Depth: 32 5/8 Inches (32.625")
  • Height: 32 1/4 Inches (32.25")
  • Voltage: 120 Volts
  • Wattage: 2,000 Watts
  • Material: Type 304 Stainless Steel

Common Uses

  • Restaurants: Keep prepared dishes warm until serving.
  • Catering Services: Transport and hold food at safe temperatures for events.
  • Hotels: Maintain food quality for buffet service.
  • Commercial Kitchens: Efficiently manage food holding in high-demand environments.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • What is the temperature range of this holding cabinet? The temperature range is 70 to 200 degrees Fahrenheit.
  • Is this cabinet ENERGY STAR rated? Select models are ENERGY STAR rated.
  • What type of plug does it use? It uses a NEMA 5-20P plug.

Product Details

Item #ME-C563L-SFS-U
Model NoC563L-SFS-U
Shipping Weight80
BrandMetro
CategoryMeal Delivery Service Equipment for Institutions
Shipping Length32.625
Shipping Width29.125
Shipping Height32.25
Shipping OriginMetro Plains PA 18705
Shipping Origin CityPlains
Shipping Origin StatePA
Shipping Origin ZIP18705
Shipping Origin CountryUS
Freight Class100
NMFC NumberC563L-SFS-U
Official_catalog_sourceapproved-nonbox-csv
Official_brandMetro
Source CategoriesFood Holding & Transport > Holding Cabinets, Metro
Tax Statustaxable
Backorders Allowed0
Sold Individually0
Source Product ID203851
Web Price
$ 7,366 55
Was: $9,385.00
You save 22%
Per package · 1 item · $7,366.55 per item
In Stock
1 package = 1 individual item

Merchandise subtotal$7,366.55

Shipping and tax not included.

Before you order

0 of 3 checked

Optional checks. You can buy without completing these.


Sold by MH-USA
Secure transaction

Save to a product list

Metro C563L-SFS-U C5 6 Series Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet, Undercounter, Full Length Solid Door, Universal Wire Slides, 120V, 60Hz, 1440W
Item # ME-C563L-SFS-U

Lists are saved on this browser. Prices and availability are confirmed when you order.

▲Top

Need Corrugated Boxes? We Have Every Size.

Volume pricing available — the more you order, the more you save.

Shop Boxes →