Material Handling USA
Metro Item # ME-CR1824DTCT Mfr. Model CR1824DTCT

Metro CR1824DTCT Countertop Condiment Tower

Price per package
$ 846 15 Save 22% 1 item per package · $846.15 per item
Was: $1,078.00
Short Description

The Metro CR1824DTCT Countertop Condiment Tower is the perfect solution for organizing and dispensing condiments in your drive-thru or foodservice…

Read full description

The Metro CR1824DTCT Countertop Condiment Tower is the perfect solution for organizing and dispensing condiments in your drive-thru or foodservice establishment. This durable and efficient condiment organizer keeps essential items within easy reach, ensuring smooth operations and customer satisfaction. Ideal for order holding and staging areas , this countertop storage unit maximizes space and minimizes clutter. Contact Us for more details.

Manufacturer Part Number: CR1824DTCT | Brand: Metro

Key Features

  • Efficient Condiment Organization: Keeps condiments neatly organized and readily accessible.
  • Durable Construction: Features a three-sided double snake steel frame with a chrome finish for long-lasting use.
  • Ample Storage: Includes 12 plastic bins and 12 bin dividers to accommodate a variety of condiments.
  • Space-Saving Design: The 18" x 24" footprint maximizes counter space while providing ample storage.
  • Easy to Replenish: Designed for quick and easy refilling of condiments, minimizing downtime.

Technical Specifications

  • Model: CR1824DTCT
  • Finish: Chrome
  • Height: 28.25 inches
  • Length: 23.75 inches
  • Width: 18 inches
  • Material: Steel/Plastic
  • Weight: 42.79 lbs

Common Uses

  • Drive-Thru Restaurants: Ideal for organizing ketchup, mustard, mayonnaise, and other condiments for quick service.
  • Order Holding and Staging Areas: Keeps condiments readily available for order completion.
  • Foodservice Establishments: Perfect for self-service condiment stations in restaurants, cafes, and cafeterias.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  1. What type of condiments can this tower hold?
    This tower can hold a variety of condiments, including ketchup, mustard, mayonnaise, relish, and more.
  2. Is the unit easy to clean?
    Yes, the plastic bins are removable and easy to clean. The chrome finish on the steel frame is also easy to wipe down.
  3. What are the dimensions of the unit?
    The unit measures 23.75 inches in length, 18 inches in width, and 28.25 inches in height.

See product image above for a visual representation of the Metro CR1824DTCT Countertop Condiment Tower.

For any questions or to place an order, Contact us today!

Product Details

Item #ME-CR1824DTCT
Model NoCR1824DTCT
Shipping Weight42.79
BrandMetro
CategoryFood Service Storage & Transport
Shipping Length23.75
Shipping Width18
Shipping Height28.25
Shipping OriginMetro Plains PA 18705
Shipping Origin CityPlains
Shipping Origin StatePA
Shipping Origin ZIP18705
Shipping Origin CountryUS
Freight Class65
NMFC NumberCR1824DTCT
Official_catalog_sourceapproved-nonbox-csv
Official_brandMetro
Source CategoriesApplication-Based Units > Drive-Thru\, Order Holding & Staging, Metro
Tax Statustaxable
Backorders Allowed0
Sold Individually0
Source Product ID203682
Web Price
$ 846 15
Was: $1,078.00
You save 22%
Per package · 1 item · $846.15 per item
In Stock
1 package = 1 individual item

Merchandise subtotal$846.15

Shipping and tax not included.

Before you order

0 of 3 checked

Optional checks. You can buy without completing these.


Sold by MH-USA
Secure transaction

Save to a product list

Metro CR1824DTCT Countertop Condiment Tower
Item # ME-CR1824DTCT

Lists are saved on this browser. Prices and availability are confirmed when you order.

▲Top

Need Corrugated Boxes? We Have Every Size.

Volume pricing available — the more you order, the more you save.

Shop Boxes →