Material Handling USA
Metro Item # ME-CRMGRSW Mfr. Model CRMGRSW

Metro CRMGRSW SmartWall Manager's Station

Price per package
$ 1,372 84 Save 22% 1 item per package · $1,372.84 per item
Was: $1,749.00
Short Description

The Metro CRMGRSW SmartWall Manager's Station is a wall-mounted workstation designed to maximize space and efficiency in any office or workspace.

Read full description

The Metro CRMGRSW SmartWall Manager's Station is a wall-mounted workstation designed to maximize space and efficiency in any office or workspace. Perfect for tight spaces , this unit features a 36" wide work surface and an additional 18" x 24" side shelf , providing ample room for tasks and organization. Ideal for manager's areas , it offers a practical solution for creating a dedicated workspace without occupying valuable floor space. Its steel construction ensures durability and long-lasting performance. See product image above for a visual representation.

Manufacturer Part Number: CRMGRSW | Brand: Metro

Key Features

  • Space-Saving Design: The wall-mounted design is perfect for small offices and areas where floor space is limited.
  • Ample Work Surface: Features a 24" x 36" work surface and an additional 18" x 24" side shelf for increased productivity.
  • Durable Construction: Made from sturdy steel with a brite/chrome finish, ensuring long-lasting use.
  • Versatile Use: Ideal for manager's areas, providing a dedicated space for planning, organizing, and supervising.
  • Easy to Install: Designed for straightforward wall mounting, making it easy to set up in any location.
  • Organized Workspace: Comes with bin holders, catalog holders, shelves, and hooks for optimal organization.

Technical Specifications

  • Model Number: CRMGRSW
  • Brand: Metro
  • Dimensions: 64.75" (Length) x 26.5" (Width) x 44.75" (Height)
  • Work Surface: 24" x 36"
  • Side Shelf: 18" x 24"
  • Material: Steel
  • Finish: Brite/Chrome, Silver
  • Weight (Packaged): Approximately 91.57 lbs

Common Uses

The Metro CRMGRSW SmartWall Manager's Station is commonly used in:

  • Offices: Creating a dedicated workspace for managers in small office spaces.
  • Warehouses: Providing a convenient area for supervisors to manage inventory and logistics.
  • Manufacturing Facilities: Offering a compact workstation for overseeing production processes.
  • Retail Environments: Setting up a functional space for administrative tasks and employee management.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  1. Is this unit easy to install?
    Yes, the SmartWall Manager's Station is designed for easy wall mounting.
  2. What is the weight capacity of the shelves?
    The shelves are designed to hold a substantial amount of weight, suitable for typical office supplies and equipment. Contact us for specific weight capacity information.
  3. What tools are needed for installation?
    Basic tools such as a drill, level, and appropriate mounting hardware are required.

Why Choose the Metro CRMGRSW SmartWall Manager's Station?

The Metro CRMGRSW SmartWall Manager's Station offers a perfect blend of functionality, durability, and space-saving design. Its robust steel construction ensures it can withstand the demands of a busy work environment, while its thoughtful design provides ample space for organization and productivity. See product image above.

Product Details

Item #ME-CRMGRSW
Model NoCRMGRSW
Shipping Weight91.57
BrandMetro
CategoryCarts & Trucks
Shipping Length64.75
Shipping Width26.5
Shipping Height44.75
Shipping OriginMetro Plains PA 18705
Shipping Origin CityPlains
Shipping Origin StatePA
Shipping Origin ZIP18705
Shipping Origin CountryUS
Freight Class65
NMFC NumberCRMGRSW
Official_catalog_sourceapproved-nonbox-csv
Official_brandMetro
Source CategoriesApplication-Based Units > Manager's Area, Metro
Tax Statustaxable
Backorders Allowed0
Sold Individually0
Source Product ID204501
Web Price
$ 1,372 84
Was: $1,749.00
You save 22%
Per package · 1 item · $1,372.84 per item
In Stock
1 package = 1 individual item

Merchandise subtotal$1,372.84

Shipping and tax not included.

Before you order

0 of 3 checked

Optional checks. You can buy without completing these.


Sold by MH-USA
Secure transaction

Save to a product list

Metro CRMGRSW SmartWall Manager's Station
Item # ME-CRMGRSW

Lists are saved on this browser. Prices and availability are confirmed when you order.

▲Top

Need Corrugated Boxes? We Have Every Size.

Volume pricing available — the more you order, the more you save.

Shop Boxes →