Material Handling USA
Metro Item # ME-C565-SFS-LA Mfr. Model C565-SFS-LA

Metro C565-SFS-LA C5 6 Series Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet, 1/2 Height, Full Length Solid Door, Lip Load Aluminum Slides, 120V, 60Hz, 2000W

Price per package
$ 7,610 67 Save 22% 1 item per package · $7,610.67 per item
Was: $9,696.00
Size
Option
Size: 2000W
Short Description

Looking for a reliable and efficient food holding solution ?

Read full description

Looking for a reliable and efficient food holding solution ? The Metro C565-SFS-LA C5 6 Series Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet is your answer. This half-height mobile heated cabinet is perfect for restaurants , catering services , and institutional dining halls . With its Energy Star certification , you can be sure it will save you money on energy costs. Keep your food at the perfect temperature with its precise temperature control and insulated design . Ensure your food is always ready to serve with this high-quality holding cabinet .

Manufacturer Part Number: C565-SFS-LA | Brand: Metro

Key Features

  • Precise Temperature Control: Maintain food quality with consistent temperatures.
  • Energy Efficient: ENERGY STAR certified to save on energy costs.
  • Durable Construction: Made with 304 stainless steel for long-lasting use.
  • Mobile Design: Easy to move with 5" casters (2 with brakes).
  • Insulated Cabinet: 2.5" thick high-density fiberglass insulation minimizes temperature loss.
  • Analog Thermometer: Always-on display for continuous temperature monitoring.
  • Ducted Heating System: Rapid heat-up and recovery times.
  • Lip Load Aluminum Slides: Holds up to (17) 18" x 26" pans.

Benefits

  • Improved Food Quality: Consistent temperature and optional humidity control.
  • Cost Savings: Energy-efficient design reduces operating costs.
  • Easy to Use: Simple controls and mobile design make it user-friendly.
  • Durable and Reliable: Stainless steel construction ensures long-term reliability.

Technical Specs

  • Model: C565-SFS-LA
  • Dimensions: 29.13" W x 32.63" D x 44.75" H
  • Weight: 175 lbs
  • Voltage: 120V
  • Frequency: 60Hz
  • Wattage: 2000W
  • Amperage: 16.7 amps
  • Plug: NEMA 5-20P
  • Material: 304 Stainless Steel
  • Door Style: Full Length Solid Door
  • Slide Type: Lip Load Aluminum

Common Uses

  • Restaurants: Keep entrees, sides, and desserts warm until serving.
  • Catering: Transport and hold food at the correct temperature for events.
  • Institutional Dining: Maintain food quality in cafeterias and dining halls.

FAQs

  1. Is this cabinet Energy Star certified? Yes, this cabinet is Energy Star certified.
  2. What is the temperature range of this cabinet? The ducted heating system has a thermostat ranging from 70 to 200F.
  3. How many pans can this cabinet hold? It has a lip load capacity of (17) 18" x 26" pans.

Certifications

  • NSF Certified
  • cULus Certified
  • ENERGY STAR Certified

Specifications

  • Product Width: 29.125 inches
  • Product Depth: 32.625 inches
  • Product Height: 44.75 inches
  • Approximate Package Weight: 175 lbs
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Front Door Style: Full Length Solid Door
  • Slide Type: Lip Load Aluminum
  • Exterior Finish: All Stainless Steel Exterior
  • Heater: Top Mounted
  • Slide Centers: Fixed on 1-1/2"
  • Section: 1 Section

See product image above.

For more information or to place an order, Contact us today!

Product Details

Item #ME-C565-SFS-LA
Model NoC565-SFS-LA
Shipping Weight175
BrandMetro
CategoryMeal Delivery Service Equipment for Institutions
Shipping Length32.625
Shipping Width29.125
Shipping Height44.75
Shipping ClassLTL Freight
Shipping OriginMetro Plains PA 18705
Shipping Origin CityPlains
Shipping Origin StatePA
Shipping Origin ZIP18705
Shipping Origin CountryUS
Freight Class100
NMFC NumberC565-SFS-LA
Official_catalog_sourceapproved-nonbox-csv
Official_brandMetro
Source CategoriesFood Holding & Transport > Holding Cabinets, Metro
Tax Statustaxable
Backorders Allowed0
Sold Individually0
Source Product ID204535
Web Price
$ 7,610 67
Was: $9,696.00
You save 22%
Per package · 1 item · $7,610.67 per item
In Stock
1 package = 1 individual item

Merchandise subtotal$7,610.67

Shipping and tax not included.

Before you order

0 of 3 checked

Optional checks. You can buy without completing these.


Sold by MH-USA
Secure transaction

Save to a product list

Metro C565-SFS-LA C5 6 Series Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet, 1/2 Height, Full Length Solid Door, Lip Load Aluminum Slides, 120V, 60Hz, 2000W
Item # ME-C565-SFS-LA

Lists are saved on this browser. Prices and availability are confirmed when you order.

▲Top

Need Corrugated Boxes? We Have Every Size.

Volume pricing available — the more you order, the more you save.

Shop Boxes →