Material Handling USA
Metro Item # ME-C583X-SFS-LA Mfr. Model C583X-SFS-LA

Metro C583X-SFS-LA C5 8 Series Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet, Undercounter, Full Length Solid Door, Lip Load Aluminum Slides, 220-240V, 50/60Hz, 1681-2000W

Price per package
$ 7,869 69 Save 22% 1 item per package · $7,869.69 per item
Was: $10,026.00
Option
Size: 2000W
Short Description

Looking for a reliable way to keep your food at the perfect temperature?

Read full description

Looking for a reliable way to keep your food at the perfect temperature? The Metro C583X-SFS-LA Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet is your solution. This undercounter holding cabinet features a full-length solid door and lip load aluminum slides for easy access. Ideal for commercial kitchens and catering services , this stainless steel cabinet ensures your food stays hot and fresh.

Manufacturer Part Number: C583X-SFS-LA | Brand: Metro

Metro C5 8 Series Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet

The Metro C583X-SFS-LA is a high-performance insulated holding cabinet designed to maintain the quality and temperature of your hot foods. This undercounter unit is perfect for kitchens with limited space, offering efficient and reliable holding capabilities.

Key Features

  • Precise Temperature Control: Ensures consistent food quality.
  • Energy Efficient: 2.5" thick, high-density fiberglass insulation minimizes temperature loss.
  • Stainless Steel Construction: Provides durability and easy cleaning.
  • Integral Water Pan: Adds humidity to prevent food from drying out.
  • Lip Load Aluminum Slides: Simplifies loading and unloading.
  • Full Length Solid Door: Provides excellent insulation and temperature retention.

Benefits

  • Maintains Food Quality: Keeps food at optimal serving temperatures.
  • Saves Energy: Reduces energy consumption with superior insulation.
  • Durable and Reliable: Built to withstand the demands of a commercial kitchen.
  • Easy to Use: Intuitive controls and user-friendly design.

Technical Specifications

  • Model: C583X-SFS-LA
  • Dimensions: 32.625" x 29.125" x 32.25"
  • Voltage: 220-240V
  • Frequency: 50/60Hz
  • Power: 1681-2000W
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Door Type: Full Length Solid Door
  • Slides: Lip Load Aluminum

Common Uses

  • Restaurants: Keep prepared dishes warm until serving.
  • Catering Services: Transport and hold food at safe temperatures.
  • Hotels: Maintain food quality for buffet service.
  • Cafeterias: Ensure food is ready to serve during peak hours.

FAQs

Q: Is this cabinet energy efficient?
A: Yes, the 2.5" thick fiberglass insulation minimizes heat loss, reducing energy consumption.

Q: Can I add humidity to the cabinet?
A: Yes, the integral water pan system allows you to add humidity to prevent food from drying out.

Certifications

  • TAA Compliant
  • Made in the USA

Specifications

  • Dimensions: 32.625 inches (Height) x 29.125 inches (Width) x 32.25 inches (Depth)
  • Weight: 70 lbs
  • Color: Silver
  • Material: Stainless Steel

See product image above.

For more information or to purchase the Metro C583X-SFS-LA Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet, Contact us today!

Product Details

Item #ME-C583X-SFS-LA
Model NoC583X-SFS-LA
Shipping Weight70
BrandMetro
CategoryMeal Delivery Service Equipment for Institutions
Shipping Length32.625
Shipping Width29.125
Shipping Height32.25
Shipping OriginMetro Plains PA 18705
Shipping Origin CityPlains
Shipping Origin StatePA
Shipping Origin ZIP18705
Shipping Origin CountryUS
Freight Class100
NMFC NumberC583X-SFS-LA
Official_catalog_sourceapproved-nonbox-csv
Official_brandMetro
Source CategoriesFood Holding & Transport > Holding Cabinets, Metro
Tax Statustaxable
Backorders Allowed0
Sold Individually0
Source Product ID203848
Web Price
$ 7,869 69
Was: $10,026.00
You save 22%
Per package · 1 item · $7,869.69 per item
In Stock
1 package = 1 individual item

Merchandise subtotal$7,869.69

Shipping and tax not included.

Before you order

0 of 3 checked

Optional checks. You can buy without completing these.


Sold by MH-USA
Secure transaction

Save to a product list

Metro C583X-SFS-LA C5 8 Series Insulated Reach-In Holding Cabinet, Undercounter, Full Length Solid Door, Lip Load Aluminum Slides, 220-240V, 50/60Hz, 1681-2000W
Item # ME-C583X-SFS-LA

Lists are saved on this browser. Prices and availability are confirmed when you order.

▲Top

Need Corrugated Boxes? We Have Every Size.

Volume pricing available — the more you order, the more you save.

Shop Boxes →